?

Log in

 
 
10 February 2010 @ 11:19 am
your my only one.  

I am such a horrible LJ friend/updater. School has just been taking my every spare second and when I do have time to go on the computer, I never really feel like typing up an update. I can NOT wait for summer so I can be done with these AP classes.

Well, I am 17 now. Crazy crazy. My birthday was completely AWESOME! I am so blessed and more than that..I am spoiled. My Nanny bought me three- yes THREE- Audrey Hepburn films. I now own Sabrina, Breakfast at Tiffany's, and Wait Until Dark. My sisters got me two shirts from the Miley Cyrus line- one of them being the one with the British flag, and  I have been DYING to get this shirt,  two braclets, a necklace, and a lotion/spray mathcing scent. My Grandma and Grandpa C got me 20 bucks. And my parents, are just so incrediable. THEY GOT ME A LAPTOP. YES. Ariel had gotten my gift eariler and couldn't wait until my party to give it to me. She bought me The Sasquatch Gang. Everyone so great. :)

The reason I have some time to type this up is I'm off of school, again. My county keeps getting snow and school is getting cancelled. I am LOVING it. It also is helpful for me because it gives me some time to do school work. Lame, I know. I hating having so much work I take my time off to get ahead.

I hope everyone is doing okay. I miss everyone.
 


 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: "only one"- ocean avenue
 
 
 
ox_piecesofme on February 10th, 2010 09:45 pm (UTC)
I MISSS YOU BB <3
i can't wait to seeee you agian :P x
Sarah Nicole.: icarly:sam; princess crownsimplyateenager on February 14th, 2010 08:22 pm (UTC)
I MISS YOU TOO!!
I know. Summer can NOT reach fast enough. How are you doing???
ox_piecesofme on February 15th, 2010 05:01 pm (UTC)
hahaha xD I'm alright what about you dear?
Sarah Nicole.: twilight; jacob/bellasimplyateenager on February 15th, 2010 05:07 pm (UTC)
Doing pretty good. My parents got me a LAPTOP for my birthday! A BRAND NEW LAPTOP! Which is what I am using right now. It is insane to me. :) But today we have school off, due to President's Day, which is nice. So I'm LOVING the extra day off. I still have some school work to get done, but not too much.

How are you doing? I saw you were at Oxford!! That is SO cool. I'm looking at some colleges that offer study-abroad and there is one at Oxford and I want to go SO badly!

Btw, that icon is full of win. <3
ox_piecesofme on February 15th, 2010 05:15 pm (UTC)
OH MY GOSH i hate you lmao, i'm getting one, but idk when and trust me i'm the last person on this planet who'd you'd expect to hear that from!
oo coool, it's the holidays for me, but i'm kinda gonna have to work sooon, i don't wanna work sarah! haha xD.

yes I was! omg does everyone do this, read my entries and not reply, i always feel like i'm talking to myself sometimes lmao. me to, but gosh i doubt i will, you need A*'s to get in, well that's here anyway. idk about there.

haha I HEART it <3 yours is preety sick too! (i've been saying that alot, i blame my friends haha xD)
Sarah Nicole.: nathan kress; suitsimplyateenager on February 15th, 2010 05:21 pm (UTC)
I HATE MYSELF TOO. :P YAY THAT'S SO EXICITING!!!
I wish I was on break again, that would be SO nice! You have to work soon? Like homework? Or do you have a job?

No no! I just read the entry earlier today, and I'd figured instead of posting another comment there, I would just put it in our convo. Wow, that is wild! Yeah, I'm not sure what the qualifications are to go. But I don't have to worry about it for a little while.

Thanks! I just re-did my usericons not too long back and I LOVE them. Haha, I like the term "sick"!
ox_piecesofme on February 15th, 2010 05:28 pm (UTC)
hahhaa now i feeeel meannnn, lmao.
oh no job yet! haha, work as in college work lmao.

ooo fair enough haha xD haha, trust me now I have to, apparently i apply for university in September! lmao. scary, isn't it so fast?

haha I keep re-doing them every once in a while that's what keeps me relaxed lmao. believe it or not! haha, well if you hang out with me, some of my britishness may stick, some of your americanesss stuck on me! lol, everyone 'sees' it apparently lamo x
Sarah Nicole.: LOST; charlie/clarie; two facessimplyateenager on February 15th, 2010 05:32 pm (UTC)
Haha, you should. You ARE Sharpay! ;)
I see! Ew I dislike school work so much.

That is SO wild! I'm going to have to start applying this fall as well... :/

That's good! I always save a bunch of them, too many probably, but i rarley go through and edit my usericons on here. I WOULD LOVE FOR SOME OF YOUR BRITIHSNESS TO RUB OFF ON ME. <333
ox_piecesofme on February 15th, 2010 09:17 pm (UTC)
OMG you remember that?! =o as if lmao.
well .. it is college work acutally :P lmao. big differnece, apparently the work we're doing is similar to university work so AHH

whoa for college? or uni? i swear it's college right? lmao. or high school? damn the big differnces in education!

hahahha, i think I've picked up the habit of changing icons! hehe xD well dud, that's something we can work on haha xD
Sarah Nicole.: taylor swift; hands upsimplyateenager on February 15th, 2010 10:10 pm (UTC)
Of course!!! :) Sophie and I had such fun with that. Well, two of my classes are AP, which stands for advanded placement which is college work, so I'm there with you.

College. You were right! I'm in high school know.

That's good. I wish I could switch them around easier. There are just some of them I just want to keep using. Deal!
ox_piecesofme on February 15th, 2010 10:19 pm (UTC)
haha I remember fighting back on my own kinda haha xD funny times!
ooo, is that what AP means? lol, i knew it was something advanded ahh!

haha, damn, your the same age as me as well! mind you college for you i think is different than us. College usually before univeristiy, here.

hahhaa, I know what you mean, but then I be brave and delete them! lmao it's hard though, haha xD
Sarah Nicole.simplyateenager on February 15th, 2010 10:25 pm (UTC)
Yeah. :) Good times. Yep that is what it means.

I am! So weird. I don't know they have to go and confuse me and have college mean two different things.

I just can't! Besides, I like all of the ones I am using right now.
ox_piecesofme on February 15th, 2010 10:31 pm (UTC)
haha, do you go on any forums anymore? sometimes i miss the online forum world, meeting new people you know?

hahaha, oh well, we'll hopefully figure it out one day! haha xD

haha, fair enough! lol x
Sarah Nicole.simplyateenager on February 15th, 2010 10:37 pm (UTC)
Nope. I am still a member of a Rupert/Emma forum that Natalie is an admin of. But I haven't been there in foreverrrr. I do miss that. I miss having new graphics and posting comments and all that fun. But idk if I could find one that I enjoy enough to stick around.

I hope so... Haha. :D
ox_piecesofme on February 15th, 2010 10:40 pm (UTC)
I'm a member on zefron and zf like that, i havne't been on in forever too! me to, i do it here as well, i get jealous of thier stuff alot! haha.

lmao, knowing us .. who knows! lol x
Sarah Nicole.: demi lovato; close grinsimplyateenager on February 16th, 2010 01:13 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I just seem to have more fun when I go on LJ so it's kinda like my forum, in a sense. I know! People can make really amazing stuff.
ox_piecesofme on February 16th, 2010 03:47 pm (UTC)
I know what you mean lol. Tell me about it, I still feel intimidated sometimes on here, but I'm getting past it realllly slowly you know? omg yes! and i literally need to learn tips from them.
Sarah Nicole.: joejonas:muscles everywheresimplyateenager on February 16th, 2010 04:14 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I get what you mean. I've gotten more used to it as well. :)
Same! I wish I could have like some of their awesomeness.
ox_piecesofme on February 16th, 2010 04:22 pm (UTC)
We will get that awesomeness soon, lmao guess what i'm doing right now!
Sarah Nicole.: pride and prejudice; bowsimplyateenager on February 16th, 2010 05:45 pm (UTC)
Posting in our spam post>
ox_piecesofme on February 16th, 2010 06:24 pm (UTC)
haha i was also writing!
Sarah Nicole.: icarly; jen/nathan; car ridesimplyateenager on February 16th, 2010 06:46 pm (UTC)
YAY YAY YAYYYY