?

Log in

 
 
13 October 2009 @ 09:31 am
I can't help but SMILE.  

FALL BREAK!! WOOO. I've been out of school since last Thursday and it feels great to be off of school. :) And there are a lot of people that are going places for the break, but I think I prefer staying at home and hanging with my family and catching up on TV.  But I'm exicited, tomorrow I get to babysit Jacob. This kid is SO adorable and I love him so much. He calls me his older sister and I call him my little brother. Plus, I haven't seen him in a realllllly long time- so I'm sure we'll have a lot of fun like we always do.

Also, since I don't have school, I started re-watching Lost on Sunday. What I want to do is to re-watch all of the episodes before the next ( and last :( ) season of Lost  premires in the winter. So far I've watched the first four episodes, and I'm just loving everything about it.

Another cool thing that happened is Jennette Mccurdy (Sam from iCarly) replied to me on Twitter. I was spazzing out last night!

And now, I'm re-watching all of her youtube videos I haven't watched in awhile. :D
 
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Current Music: "So Close"- Jennette Mccurdy
 
 
 
ox_piecesofme on October 13th, 2009 07:14 pm (UTC)
Oh my gosh, you got a tweet reply AHHH! I'd be so excited if that happened to me, shows anything is possible lmao.

I hate you for having free time and days off, i'm currently stressing about life =/ well graphics mood boards and ict revision but eh. i always stress over things ;) x
ox_piecesofme on October 13th, 2009 07:15 pm (UTC)
Oh btw, you know that story opening I had to do, the one basically i showed you last night on msn, omg, i had that in creative writing and he acutally read it, and was like it's good, he gave me some good feedback, which helps, but gah! lmao x
ox_piecesofme on October 13th, 2009 07:15 pm (UTC)
^ highlight of my day, gosh i've soo spammed you lmao, good old days! xD
Sarah Nicole.: sg; sidewayssimplyateenager on October 14th, 2009 12:53 pm (UTC)
Aww. Well that is a good highlight I must say. :) Whenever I think of you I think of spam. :D
ox_piecesofme on October 14th, 2009 08:37 pm (UTC)
haha. the highlight of your week/month or even year was the tweeet thing hehe. LMAO! why spam? lmao, did you think of me as a spammer recently or did it start from way back when xP
Sarah Nicole.: jonas; joe: hottsimplyateenager on October 14th, 2009 12:52 pm (UTC)
Ohmygosh! That is so crazy/awesome! Crazy because you were thinking of trashing it and that we happened to talk about it the day befoer. And then Awesome because that just is! I love that he helped you. :) Ad I told ya it was good.
ox_piecesofme on October 14th, 2009 08:35 pm (UTC)
hahhaa, I know! I can't believe he acutally liked it, well he was talking about the devices I used and seriously, when I write, i don't think I acutally think about those kind of things, they usually just fall into place, which is kinda cool and funny lmao.

lol, you'll alwyas say that to me won't you, I told you you should have posted your fafnics on LJ xP

SARAH MY ICON <3333333333 idk what's happened over the last couple of weeks obsessing over icons? lmao x
Sarah Nicole.: PARAMORE; hayleysimplyateenager on October 14th, 2009 12:50 pm (UTC)
I know! I was freaking out some badly. :D

Aww. Don't be a hataaar. ;) And DON'T STRESS! It only makes things harder. And this is the first time I've had any free time, so I'm very thankful for it and soaking up the time as much as I can.
ox_piecesofme on October 14th, 2009 08:27 pm (UTC)
HAHA only you would say that haha! damn I love oyu for that, so i've noticed lamo. Things acutally didn't go so badly today. I got some things done lmao. haha, as you should. AHH LOVE YOUR HALEY ICON hehe, we share one hehe xD well not the same but you knwo xP
Grace: HP+ron is famousgraceseyes on October 16th, 2009 04:33 am (UTC)
YEAH! My Fall Break starts this Monday! I'm so happy and relieved! Lol. Word up! 3 cheers for Lost, the best TV show ever known to man! & Aw, that's so cute that she replied! I makes me want to make a twitter and be her friend. rofl.